• <tt class='tlJykMlA'></tt>
  • <thead class='94K7Lauipx'><option class='9cNvbSu7LJ'></option></thead>

    <em class='jepytdnyfeW3'><b class='oR1Ys12nk'><td class='6rzzLTN'></td></b></em>

  • <dl class='Td0EmkF'><b class='qoWhaibfJ9'></b></dl>

  • <span class='lS1G'></span>

    Privacy Policy

    Jigthings Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting you手机500彩票客户端r privacy.

    This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you手机500彩票客户端, or that you手机500彩票客户端 provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding you手机500彩票客户端r personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www. (“our site”) you手机500彩票客户端 are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Jigthings Limited of Bank House, Broad Street, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1TB.

    We may collect and process the following data about you手机500彩票客户端:

    Information you手机500彩票客户端 give us.

    You may give us information about you手机500彩票客户端 by filling in forms on our site or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you手机500彩票客户端 provide when you手机500彩票客户端 register to use our site, subscribe to our service, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site, enter a competition, promotion or survey, complete one of our quizzes and when you手机500彩票客户端 report a problem with our site. The information you手机500彩票客户端 give us may include you手机500彩票客户端r name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph. You can see the information you手机500彩票客户端 have given us by logging into “Your Account” on our site. Where you手机500彩票客户端 provide information regarding you手机500彩票客户端r child or children using our site you手机500彩票客户端 are taken to have explicitly consented by providing us with such information. We do not store you手机500彩票客户端r payment information.

    Any information you手机500彩票客户端 may provide to our merchant provider (PayPal) is not stored by us. PayPal may need to store information that enables them to collect the monthly subscription.

    Information we collect about you手机500彩票客户端.

    With regard to each of you手机500彩票客户端r visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

    • technical information, including the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect you手机500彩票客户端r computer to the Internet, you手机500彩票客户端r login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
    • information about you手机500彩票客户端r visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you手机500彩票客户端 viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

    Information we receive from other sources.

    We may receive information about you手机500彩票客户端 if you手机500彩票客户端 use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. In this case we will have informed you手机500彩票客户端 when we collected that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you手机500彩票客户端 from them.

    Cookies

    Our website uses cookies to distinguish you手机500彩票客户端 from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you手机500彩票客户端 with a good experience when you手机500彩票客户端 browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy.

    Uses made of the information

    We use information held about you手机500彩票客户端 in the following ways:

    Information you手机500彩票客户端 give to us.

    We will use this information:

    • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you手机500彩票客户端 and us and to provide you手机500彩票客户端 with the information, products and services that you手机500彩票客户端 request from us;
    • to provide you手机500彩票客户端 with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you手机500彩票客户端 have already purchased or enquired about;
    • to provide you手机500彩票客户端, or permit selected third parties to provide you手机500彩票客户端, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you手机500彩票客户端. If you手机500彩票客户端 are an existing customer, we will only contact you手机500彩票客户端 by e-mail with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you手机500彩票客户端. If you手机500彩票客户端 are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use you手机500彩票客户端r data, we (or they) will contact you手机500彩票客户端 by electronic means only if you手机500彩票客户端 have consented to this. If you手机500彩票客户端 do not want us to use you手机500彩票客户端r data in this way, or to pass you手机500彩票客户端r details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect you手机500彩票客户端r data (the registration form);
    • to notify you手机500彩票客户端 about changes to our service;
    • to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you手机500彩票客户端 and for you手机500彩票客户端r computer.

    Information we collect about you手机500彩票客户端.

    We will use this information:

    • to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you手机500彩票客户端 and for you手机500彩票客户端r computer;
    • to allow you手机500彩票客户端 to participate in interactive features of our service, when you手机500彩票客户端 choose to do so;
    • as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
    • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you手机500彩票客户端 and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you手机500彩票客户端;
    • to make suggestions and recommendations to you手机500彩票客户端 and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you手机500彩票客户端 or them.

    Information we receive from other sources.

    We may combine this information with information you手机500彩票客户端 give to us and information we collect about you手机500彩票客户端. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

    Disclosure of you手机500彩票客户端r information

    We may share you手机500彩票客户端r personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

    We may share you手机500彩票客户端r information with selected third parties including:

    • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you手机500彩票客户端.
    • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you手机500彩票客户端 and others.
    • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

    We may disclose you手机500彩票客户端r personal information to third parties:

    • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose you手机500彩票客户端r personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
    • If Jigthings Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
    • If we are under a duty to disclose or share you手机500彩票客户端r personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Jigthings Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

    Where we store you手机500彩票客户端r personal data

    The data that we collect from you手机500彩票客户端 may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of you手机500彩票客户端r order, the processing of you手机500彩票客户端r payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting you手机500彩票客户端r personal data, you手机500彩票客户端 agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that you手机500彩票客户端r data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

    All information you手机500彩票客户端 provide to us is stored on our secure servers. We may retain you手机500彩票客户端r data after the termination of a subscription to our site as this allows us to reinstate any records, quiz scores or other information if you手机500彩票客户端 later decide to re-subscribe to our site. If you手机500彩票客户端 would like us to delete you手机500彩票客户端r data, please contact手机500彩票客户端.

    Any payment transactions through our payment merchant will be subject to their terms and conditions of use, privacy policy and other policies which can be viewed here.

    Where we have given you手机500彩票客户端 (or where you手机500彩票客户端 have chosen) a password which enables you手机500彩票客户端 to access certain parts of our site, you手机500彩票客户端 are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you手机500彩票客户端 not to share a password with anyone.

    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect you手机500彩票客户端r personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of you手机500彩票客户端r data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at you手机500彩票客户端r own risk. Once we have received you手机500彩票客户端r information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

    Your rights

    You have the right to ask us not to process you手机500彩票客户端r personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you手机500彩票客户端 (before collecting you手机500彩票客户端r data) if we intend to use you手机500彩票客户端r data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose you手机500彩票客户端r information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise you手机500彩票客户端r right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect you手机500彩票客户端r data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us.

    Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you手机500彩票客户端 follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you手机500彩票客户端 submit any personal data to these websites.

    Access to information

    The Act gives you手机500彩票客户端 the right to access information held about you手机500彩票客户端. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you手机500彩票客户端 with details of the information we hold about you手机500彩票客户端.

    Changes to our privacy policy

    Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you手机500彩票客户端 by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

    Contact us

    You can contact手机500彩票客户端 with you手机500彩票客户端r questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy in any of the following ways:

    Write to us: Education Quizzes, Jigthings Limited, Heron's Way, Wragg Marsh, Spalding, PE12 6HH

    Email us: Click here

    Call us: 01406 371799 (From outside of the UK +44 1406 371799)

    Fax us: 01406 371917 (From outside of the UK +44 1406 371917)

    © 手机500彩票客户端 2016-2020 - Education Quizzes
    TJS -

    Valid HTML5

    We use cookies to make you手机500彩票客户端r experience of our website better.

    To comply with the new e-Privacy directive, we need to ask for you手机500彩票客户端r consent - I agree - No thanks - Find out more